February 2018


Thu 1 Feb

Faber Social: Willy Vlautin

@ Cecil Sharp House


Thu 1 Feb

Jaws Of Love. + special guests

@ Moth Club


Fri 2 Feb

Hot Snakes

@ The Dome, Tufnel Park


Fri 2 Feb

Nightmares On Wax

@ Koko


Fri 2 Feb

Liima 

@ Oslo, Hackney


Fri 2 Feb

A. Savage (Parquet Courts)

@ The Garage


Sat 3 Feb

Gus Dapperton / SOLD OUT

@ Courtyard Theatre


Sun 4 Feb

Moon Duo + special guests

@ XOYO


Wed 7 Feb

Omar Souleyman + Thris Tian

@ Oval Space


Wed 7 Feb

Martin Kohlstedt

@ Servant Jazz Quarters


Wed 7 Feb

Our Girl + special guests

@ St Pancras Old Church


Thu 8 Feb

Lina Tullgren

@ Shacklewell Arms


Thu 8 Feb

Stick In The Wheel

@ Borderline


Thu 8 Feb

The King's Parade

@ The Courtyard Theatre


Fri 9 Feb

NME Awards Shows 2018: The Sherlocks

@ Electric Ballroom


Thu 8 Feb

Black Moth

@ Boston Music Room


Fri 9 Feb

Meat Wave + special guests

@ The Lexington


Fri 9 Feb

Black Bombaim + Peter Brotzmann

@ The Brewhouse


Sat 10 Feb

Haus

@ Omeara


Sat 10 Feb

Evil Blizzard + Nasty Little Loney

@ The Underworld


Sun 11 Feb

Jaime Wyatt + Beth Bombara

@ Borderline


Mon 12 Feb

NME Awards Shows 2018: Superfood

@ Scala


Tue 13 Feb

NME Awards Shows 2018: Peace

@ Omeara


Wed 14 Feb

Circuit Des Yeux

@ The Lexington


Wed 14 Feb

Hollie Cook + General Roots

@ Jazz Cafe


Thu 15 Feb

Lydia Lunch & Weasel Walter Present: Brutal Measures + MoE

@ Corsica Studios


Thu 15 Feb

Andrew Hung + special guests / FREE SHOW

@ Birthdays


Thu 15 Feb

Charles Watson

@ The Institute Of Light


Thu 15 Feb

Montero + special guests

@ Sebright Arms


Thu 15 Feb

Boniface + special guests

@ Bermondsey Social Club


Thu 15 Feb

Anna of the North + special guests

@ XOYO


Fri 16 Feb

The Soft Moon + special guests

@ The Dome, Tufnell Park


Fri 16 Feb

Sinkane (DJ set)

@ Jazz Cafe


Sat 17 Feb

Wild Beasts + special guests

@ Eventim Apollo


Sat 17 Feb

Leyya

@ The Waiting Room


Mon 19 Feb

Four Tet / live / SOLD OUT

@ Village Underground


Tue 20 Feb

Four Tet / live / SOLD OUT

@ Village Underground


Tue 20 Feb

Nadja

@ The Pickle Factory


Tue 20 Feb

Money Dear + special guests

@ Omeara,


Tue 20 Feb

Son Lux

@ Scala


Wed 21 Feb

King Gizzard & The Wizard Lizard + Mild High Club

@ O2 Academy Brixton


Wed 21 Feb

Puma Blue + special guests

@ Omeara, London


Wed 21 Feb

Nils Frahm / SOLD OUT

@ Barbican


Wed 21 Feb

Four Tet / live / SOLD OUT

@ Village Underground


Thu 22 Feb

Nabihah Iqbal + special guests

@ Archspace


Thu 22 Feb

Georgie Keller + Jamie Grey

@ Servant Jazz Quarters


Thu 22 Feb

NME Awards Shows 2018: Public Access T.V.

@ Oslo, Hackney


Thu 22 Feb

Four Tet / live / SOLD OUT

@ Village Underground


Fri 23 Feb

Holiday Ghosts 

@ The Victoria, Dalston


Fri 23 Feb

Alvvays + special guests

@ Roundhouse


Fri 23 Feb

Nils Frahm / SOLD OUT

@ Barbican


Sat 24 Feb

NME Awards Shows 2018: Franz Ferdinand

@ O2 Academy Brixton


Sat 24 Feb

Nils Frahm / SOLD OUT

@ Barbican


Sat 24 Feb

Nils Frahm / matinee show / SOLD OUT

@ Barbican


Sat 24 Feb

Cotillon + special guests

@ Shacklewell Arms


Tue 27 Feb

Poliça + s t a r g a z e

@ Oval Space


Tue 27 Feb

Typhoon (2nd date added)

@ The Lexington


Tue 27 Feb

Jamila Woods

@ Village Underground


Tue 27 Feb

NME Awards Shows 2018: Park Hotel / JUST ANNOUNCED

@ Moth Club


Wed 28 Feb

NME Awards Shows 2018: Yonaka

@ The Garage


Wed 28 Feb

Alice Boman

@ St Pancras Old Church


Wed 28 Feb

Spinning Coin + Chorusgirl + Crooked  Teeth

@ The Victoria Dalston


Wed 28 Feb

Elli Ingram

@ Jazz Cafe